Planets within the United Star Commonwealth

Authors: Hydrofoil

 

This page contains a complete list of all the Member worlds, Colonies and Outposts of the United Star Commonwealth. Including their name, type of government, ruling government, population, capital and star. Recently the Commonwealth has been expanding its influence into regions both known and unknown as well as expanding into the unknown reaches.

United Star Commonwealth


Common Name Government Ruler Population(est) Capital Orbits
           

Geridian Rift


Thompson (Capital) [Termini] Representative Democracy The Galadonian Democratic Alliance 30 Billion Galadan
         
Xander Representative Democracy Xander Commonwealth 12 Billion Vermat
         
Harrington Direct Democracy Harrington Alliance 21 Billion Tamarin
         
Pheng Athenian Democracy The League 17 Billion Miridian
         
Le Clerc

Presidential Democracy

Free Socialist Party 10 Billion Ivonia a
         
Tmorsk Federal Democracy Conservative Party 29 Billion Folker
         
Mesca Religious Meritocratic Democracy The West League 9.2 billion Assan
         
Gerrard Parliamentary Democracy Liberal-Conservative Alliance 10.3 billion Farran
         
Maddison Parliamentary Democracy MIP 2.1 billion Bellastor a
         
Yeoman Federal Democracy Yeoman Green Workers Party 1.8 billion Puller Minor
         
Christan Corporate League Mansfield Mining Corp 512 million Puller Major
         
Kirkman Presidential Democracy Unionist Party 3.7 billion Lomars Stars
         
Questers Federal Democracy Free Labour Union 720 million Rigian 389
         
 Harris Parliamentary Democracy  Harris Union Party 1.2 billion   Rigian 291
         
Lotus Direct Democracy Lotus Star Party 213 million Rigian 71
         
 Mai Athenian Democracy United Harmony 72 million  Keller 881
         
Falkirk Parlimentary Technocratic Democracy United Star Initiative 516 million Albion
         
Vaddask Corporate Board Mansfield Mining Corp 52 million Mansfield Star
         
Pricilia 5 Corporate Board Omnifields Ltd 101 million Pricilia
         
Justinia Corporate Democracy Linus Mining Guild 60 million Pilum
         
Kazarak Corporate Democracy Craftwise Industries 97 million Kazok’s Star
         
Pioneer Corporate League Mansfield Mining Corp 34 million Keller 91

Symians Verge


Carmine  (Sector Capital) [Termini] Presidential Democracy Carmine Confederate Party 1.2 billion Gaston
         
Isika Technocratic Delegate Democracy Isika Founders  91 million Jura
         
 Seneca Athenian Direct Democracy Senica United Coalition Party 230 million Hyasti
         
Yormine Elected Democratic Comitee Yormine Workers Party 12 million Kiddingston
         
Tustrora Elected Colonial Council   532 thousand Trapper-5
         
Okani  Corporate Council Bede Corporate 720 million Trapper-72
         
 Adder Elected Colonial Council    1.2 million Trapper-12
         
Tormund Elected Colonial Council   32 million Deans Star
         
Yasmine Corporate Council Karmine Mining Corp 1.8 million Karmine
         
Harradim Elected Colonial Council Johem Colonial Collective 3.6 million Hassar
         
Georgou Elected Colonial Council   730 million HIP-122001
         
Farraheim Elected Colonial Council   3.5 million Trapper-39
         
 Pelios Parlimentary Democracy United Pelios Democractic Party  972 million Pelios
         
 Farsei Elected Colonial Council   28 million HIP-2231 
         
Cumbria Parlimentary Democracy  West Green Party 320 milion Penine
         
Saracorsa Presidential Democracy Saracosian Conservative Party 1.03 billion Saracorsa
         
Estrala Elected Colonial Council   21 thousand Genai-21
         
Marske Elected Colonial Council   12 million Trayvor Star
         
Lottaal Elected Colonial Council   34 million Varos
         
Merello Constitutional Democracy Farrian Merrello Democratic Alliance 217 million Miklas
         
Aklaas Elected Colonial Council   81 million Genai-05